Association News

   
Recreation: Oct 14th Squad Games
Hello Chebucto Families,
 
Please take note of the following U11 / U13/  U15 / U18 Recreation Intersquad Games and times for Thursday, Oct 14th at Lions Rink
Players should arrive 20 mins prior, partially dressed with no jersey, as one will be assigned for the squad game.
 
This will be the last pre-season session before final teams are determined, with the exception of U11 who will have a game on Friday Oct 15th at 5pm and U15, who will play Friday Oct 15th also at 6pm.  Lions Rink.  
 
Any questions please reach out to suzanne.keith@icloud.com for U11-U15 and Mike.Beamish@outlook.com for U18 or Tim Cranston, VP Recreation.  Team rosters are expected to be finalized by Saturday Oct 16th.
 
U11 U11
THURS Oct 14th 5-6PM @ LIONS RINK
U11 YELLOW U11 GREEN
WILLIAM OBRIEN (G) CONNOR RAFTERS (G)
MICHAEL GREER (G) CHRISTIAN NEWTON (G)
HUNTER BURKE JORDAN WHITE
NOAH LANDRY GABRIEL TRAN
CARTER TULK PARKER FLEMMING
PARKER BARRON ETHAN TOUGH
TANNER SIMMONS GRAYSON BLACKBURN
ZACHERY WELLS LOGAN MITRI
DEAGAN SMITH LANDON BALDASSO
JOSEPH FRANGIEGH JJ FISHER
LOGAN TRACY BROOKS FRANK
OWEN BURBRIDGE LUCAS MELANSON
KAYCEE SAMPSON NOAH ROONEY-HOLMAN
CALAN LITTLE ELLIOT CHEVERIE
EMMY BRENNAN OLIVER BOUDREAU
AYDEN MACDONALD PARKER LYTLE
KYLE DEVEAU HENRY DAVIS
ISABELLE DEYOUNG MATEO FOX ULER
AEDAN REYNOLDS EASTON BLAKENEY
HUNTER MACISAAC DAVID GOUGH
   
U13 U13
THURS Oct 14th 6-7:30PM @ LIONS RINK (1.5 hrs)
U13 GRAY U13 RED
EUAN FEENER (G) HOLDEN SEWART (G)
PATRICK WHITE SHAWN BIRT
ANGUS MACISAAC MICHAEL BONOMO
JONAH KEEPING LILA DAIGLE-WELSH
OWEN FISHER LYLA MACDONALD
OWEN RIORDON ELLA JOLLIMORE
BEN WALKER ACE DEMPSEY
LEIGHTON MATTHEWS EMMANUEL TRAN
LIAM MILLER (injured) CONNOR EISENHAUER
MAX MITCHELL JAYCE FRASER
LAUCHLAN PETERS JOSEPH HART (injured)
MALCOM SHARPE SETH COGSWELL
BLAKE SMITH LAUCHLIN DAUPHINEE
ROY BOWDRIDGE DANIELLE LANGILLE
AUSTIN BRIGGS PATRICK BOWES
  TED NAHAS (injured)
   
U15 U15
THURS Oct 14th 7:30 - 9PM @ LIONS RINK (1.5 hrs)
U15 RED U15 GRAY
BEN PRIDE (G) NOAH FRASER-GILLIS (G)
CHASE ROBINSON ETHAN CLARKE
AUSTIN MARKS GAVIN LITTLE
LUKE YOUNG KATIE ANNION
JACK PURCELL BEN CASEY
MATTHEW MUISE COLE CURRIE
BRADY EVANS RYAN HARDIMAN
KADIN ARENY ETHAN CHRANOFSKY
MATTHEW OBRIEN HAMZEM HUSSIEN
ANTONIO ASAFF JOSEPH PERALTA
GREG MACORMACK ELIAS YAZBECK
REGAN HUDSON MASON SIMS
   
U18 U18
TEAM A TEAM B
THURS Oct 14th 9 - 10PM @ LIONS RINK
MALCOM JOLLIMORE (G) CAMERON CHAMBERS (G)
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
TBD TBD
Oct 14, 2021