Association News

   

U11 / U13/ U15 Recreation Update - Rosters and Oct 15th Final Pre-Season Session

Thank you all for your participation and patience as the recreation preseason concludes this evening.  Recreation parents/players, please read carefully    The following rosters for U11C & U13C have been confirmed.  U15C Rosters will be confirmed following tonight's session. Coaches will be in touch with upcoming practices times etc.  The season will begin after November 1st.     All U11C players are asked to attend the final preseason squad game tonight at 5pm-6pm Lions.  Players should arrive dressed and 15 mins early. Please bring a dark and light practice jersey if you have one. All U15C players are asked to attend.the final preseason squad game tonight at 6pm -7pm Lions. Players should arrive dressed and 15 mins early.  Please bring a dark and light practice jersey if you have one. U13C preseason has been completed.   U11 C STORM - ConfirmedHead Coach: Morgan Burke G WILLIAM OBRIENG MICHAEL GREER  D HUNTER  BURKED NOAH LANDRYF CARTER TULKP PARKER BARRONP TANNER SIMMONSF ZACH WELLSP GRAYSON BLACKBURNF JOSEPH FRANGIEHD LOGAN TRACYP JJ FISHERF KAYCEE SAMPSONF CALAN LITTLEF EMMY BRENNANF AYDEN MACDONALDF KYLE DEVEAUF ISABELLE DEYOUNGD AEDAN REYNOLDSP HUNTER MACISAAC      U11 C HURRICANES - Confirmed Head Coach: JD Boudreau / Neil Burbridge G CONNOR RAFTERSG CHRISTIAN NEWTONF JORDAN WHITEP GABRIEL TRANP PARKER FLEMMINGP ETHAN TOUGHD DEAGAN SMITHP LOGAN MITRIP LANDON BALDASSOD OWEN BURBRIDGEP BROOKS FRANKP LUCAS MELANSONP NOAH ROONEY-HOLMANP ELLIOT CHEVERIEP OLIVER BOUDREAUP PARKER LYTLEP HENRY DAVISP METEO FOZ ULERP EASTON BLAKENEYP DAVID GOUGH      U13 C CHARGERS - ConfirmedHead Coach: Matt White EUAN FEENER - GPATRICK WHITE - DAUSTIN BRIGGS - DLAUCHLAN PETERS - DOWEN FISHER - DTEDDY NAHAS (injured) - DOWEN RIORDON - FLEIGHTON MATTHEWS - FLIAM MILLER (injured) - FMAX MITCHELL - FJAYCE FRASER - FMALCOLM SHARPE - FBLAKE SMITH - FROY BOWDRIDGE - FJONAH KEEPING - FANGUS MACISAAC - F     U13 C ATTACK - ConfirmedHead Coach: Shawn Birt HOLDEN SEWART - GSHAWN BIRT - DLILA DIAGLE – WELSH - DDANIELLE LANGILLE - DLYLA MACDONALD - DELLA JOLLIMORE - DMICHAEL BONOMO - FACE DEMPSEY - FEMMANUEL TRAN - FCONNOR ESIENHAUER - FBEN WALKER - FJOSEPH HART (INJURED) - FSETH COGSWELL - FLAUCHLIN DAUPHINEE - F   PATRICK BOWES - F     U15 C- AVALANCHE *not confirmed*Head Coach: Bruce KeithG BEN PRIDED CHASE ROBINSOND AUSTIN MARKSD LUKE YOUNGF MATTHEW MUISE  F BRADY EVANSF KADIN ARENYF MATTHEW OBRIENF ANTONIO ASAFFF ETHAN CHRANOFSKY  F JACK PURCELLF REGAN HUDSON     U15 C- WARRIORS *not confirmed*Head Coach: TBD G NOAH FRASER-GILLISD ETHAN CLARKED GAVIN LITTLE  D KATIE ANNIOND BEN CASEYF COLE CURRIEF RYAN HARDIMAN (absent today)F GREG MACORMACKF/D HAMZA HUSSIEN (absent today)F JOSEPH PERALTAF ELIAS YAZBECKF MASON SIMS     Please read carefully. 
Oct 15, 2021

Today's Games

   

Association News

U9 Player Groupings

Hello U9 Families,  U9 Player groupings and ice times are listed below. If you do not see your child’s name is not on the list please reach out to: Desi Munden, VP U9 U9@chebuctominorhockey.com Group 1 Saturday Oct 16 9am Sunday Oct.  17 3pm.   CHARLIE RYAN BLAKE CLARIDGE     LANDON JOLLIMORE GAVIN HENNEBERRY HARRISON MITCHELL EDEN CARTER MAXWELL LEFORT GRAYSON GILLIS BENJAMIN MITCHELL EMMIT MATTHEWS ROAN MCKINNON ISLA RUDDOCK NICO DI CARLO OWEN FLEMMING HENDREN GAUDET EMMETT NICKERSON VAUGHN FOYE HUXLY MILLER JACK RAMIA HUGH MUNRO DOMINIC SEQUEIRA TYLER BURDEN MAXWELL GUNN BROOKS MANSON BRELYNN LITTLE GAVIN HARDING FELIX HARNISH EMMA FINNEY GAVIN HOOD LEO DUNN AUDREY HARDIMAN BROOKLYN WELLS Jaxson  Baechler Autumn  MacDougall  NICHOLAS LEBLANC ELLA LUNN-GRAY   Group 2 Saturday Oct. 16 10am Sunday Oct. 17  1pm   HUNTER HOAGLAND CONNOR EVANS NOAH LEBLANC ARCHIE DAUPHINEE BETHANY SIMMS HUNTER ROZEE LIAM CROSS BRICE MCKELVIE-DEYOUNG NOLAN DELANEY LIAM WRIDE MAX LAPHEN OONAGH DORAN MATTEO BASSIL DJ LITTLE COOPER RICHER NATHAN DEAL ANTHONY METLEGE BETH MACKENZIE MASON NOSEWORTHY DECLAN MURPHY WILLIAM MACDONALD JACK MILNE CARSON CLARKE EMMA MCNAMARA PHOENIX YOUNG CASARIO XAVIER SIVRET CAMDEN DOUCETTE ZACHARY DUFFETT EASTON VENO JACKSON GAUL RYAN CLEVELAND HARPER TOBIN CHRISTIAN METLEGE CHRISTIAN METLEGE ZACHARY DOUCETTE ZAKAREEAH HUSSEIN MATTHEW BOWES HUNTER MACKINNON CHRISTIAN GREER GEORGE WHITE   Group 3  Saturday Oct 16  11am Sunday Oct 17   2pm CADEN MACDONALD RIVER MCKENZIE GABRIEL LANDRY JACKSON KEOUGH KOSTA KAKAMOUSIAS LIAM LANGILLE MILA RITCEY NATHAN BROWN COLE MORRIS GAGE FIELD TAI MCNEILL OLIVER KUTCHER-WHITE DANIEL VERA BECKETT MCNEILL CHASE PELHAM-NEHILEY BROOKLYN DAVIS PAUL JABBOUR EDWARD LACHOWIEZ MYLES SMITH BLAKE GENTILE SAMUEL METLEJ COOPER MACDONALD JAYCE DOUCETTE DONOVAN EDWARDS JAXSON ICETON BENNETT WEAVER KHYREN CORKILL ANDREW BEAVER DEMPSEY BEAVER ETHAN LITTLE LIAM KEDDY HUNTER CHISHOLM ADDISON MCAVOY SAM MACPHERSON LOUIS MACLELLAN LACHLAN MACSWEEN JAXON MUNDEN      

Oct 14, 2021

Recreation: Oct 14th Squad Games

Hello Chebucto Families,   Please take note of the following U11 / U13/  U15 / U18 Recreation Intersquad Games and times for Thursday, Oct 14th at Lions Rink Players should arrive 20 mins prior, partially dressed with no jersey, as one will be assigned for the squad game.   This will be the last pre-season session before final teams are determined, with the exception of U11 who will have a game on Friday Oct 15th at 5pm and U15, who will play Friday Oct 15th also at 6pm.  Lions Rink.     Any questions please reach out to suzanne.keith@icloud.com for U11-U15 and Mike.Beamish@outlook.com for U18 or Tim Cranston, VP Recreation.  Team rosters are expected to be finalized by Saturday Oct 16th.   U11 U11 THURS Oct 14th 5-6PM @ LIONS RINK U11 YELLOW U11 GREEN WILLIAM OBRIEN (G) CONNOR RAFTERS (G) MICHAEL GREER (G) CHRISTIAN NEWTON (G) HUNTER BURKE JORDAN WHITE NOAH LANDRY GABRIEL TRAN CARTER TULK PARKER FLEMMING PARKER BARRON ETHAN TOUGH TANNER SIMMONS GRAYSON BLACKBURN ZACHERY WELLS LOGAN MITRI DEAGAN SMITH LANDON BALDASSO JOSEPH FRANGIEGH JJ FISHER LOGAN TRACY BROOKS FRANK OWEN BURBRIDGE LUCAS MELANSON KAYCEE SAMPSON NOAH ROONEY-HOLMAN CALAN LITTLE ELLIOT CHEVERIE EMMY BRENNAN OLIVER BOUDREAU AYDEN MACDONALD PARKER LYTLE KYLE DEVEAU HENRY DAVIS ISABELLE DEYOUNG MATEO FOX ULER AEDAN REYNOLDS EASTON BLAKENEY HUNTER MACISAAC DAVID GOUGH     U13 U13 THURS Oct 14th 6-7:30PM @ LIONS RINK (1.5 hrs) U13 GRAY U13 RED EUAN FEENER (G) HOLDEN SEWART (G) PATRICK WHITE SHAWN BIRT ANGUS MACISAAC MICHAEL BONOMO JONAH KEEPING LILA DAIGLE-WELSH OWEN FISHER LYLA MACDONALD OWEN RIORDON ELLA JOLLIMORE BEN WALKER ACE DEMPSEY LEIGHTON MATTHEWS EMMANUEL TRAN LIAM MILLER (injured) CONNOR EISENHAUER MAX MITCHELL JAYCE FRASER LAUCHLAN PETERS JOSEPH HART (injured) MALCOM SHARPE SETH COGSWELL BLAKE SMITH LAUCHLIN DAUPHINEE ROY BOWDRIDGE DANIELLE LANGILLE AUSTIN BRIGGS PATRICK BOWES   TED NAHAS (injured)     U15 U15 THURS Oct 14th 7:30 - 9PM @ LIONS RINK (1.5 hrs) U15 RED U15 GRAY BEN PRIDE (G) NOAH FRASER-GILLIS (G) CHASE ROBINSON ETHAN CLARKE AUSTIN MARKS GAVIN LITTLE LUKE YOUNG KATIE ANNION JACK PURCELL BEN CASEY MATTHEW MUISE COLE CURRIE BRADY EVANS RYAN HARDIMAN KADIN ARENY ETHAN CHRANOFSKY MATTHEW OBRIEN HAMZEM HUSSIEN ANTONIO ASAFF JOSEPH PERALTA GREG MACORMACK ELIAS YAZBECK REGAN HUDSON MASON SIMS     U18 U18 TEAM A TEAM B THURS Oct 14th 9 - 10PM @ LIONS RINK MALCOM JOLLIMORE (G) CAMERON CHAMBERS (G) TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD TBD

Oct 14, 2021

U11-U18 Recreation Sessions for October 13th, Lions Rink

U11-U18 Recreation Sessions for October 13th, Lions Rink. All listed players will also have sessions on October 14th (U11 5pm, U13 6pm and 7pm, U15 8pm, U18 9pm) and possibly Oct 15th (U11 5pm, U15 6pm).  Groupings for these 2 sessions will be posted the evening prior, under NEWS.  Also here is a link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1bWruRdo-X59LkgO96LgKGHhMwlRVuZHVbwvBBt9Vqag/edit?usp=sharing Any concerns, Please email Suzanne Keith at suzanne.keith@icloud.comU11 REC EVALUATION 2 GROUP AWED Oct 13th 5-6 PM @ LIONS RINK • LANDON BALDASSO • PARKER BARRON • GRAYSON BLACKBURN • EASTON BLAKENEY • OLIVER BOUDREAU • EMMY BRENNAN • OWEN BURBRIDGE • HUNTER BURKE • ELLIOT CHEVERIE • HENRY DAVIS • KYLE DEVEAU • ISABELLE DEYOUNG • JONATHAN FISHER • PARKER FLEMMING • METEO FOX ULER • JOSEPH FRANGIEH • TANNER SIMMONDS • BROOKS FRANK • MICHAEL GREER (G) • CONNOR RAFTERS (G)U11 REC EVALUATION 2 GROUP BWED Oct 13th 6-7 PM @ LIONS RINK • NOAH LANDRY • CALAN LITTLE • PARKER LYTLE • AYDEN MACDONALD • HUNTER MACISAAC • LUCAS MELANSON • LOGAN MITRI • WILLIAM OBRIEN (G) • AEDAN REYNOLDS • NOAH ROONEY-HOLMAN • KAYCEE SAMPSON • DEAGAN SMITH • ETHAN TOUGH • LOGAN TRACEY • GABRIEL TRAN • CARTER TULK • ZACKARY WELLS • JORDAN WHITE • CHRISTIAN NEWTON (G) • DAVID GOUGH U13 REC EVALUATION 2WED Oct 13th 7-8 PM @ LIONS RINK SHAWN BIRT MICHAEL BONOMO ROY BOWDRIDGE PATRICK BOWES AUSTIN BRIGGS SETH COGSWELL LAUCHLIN DAUPHINEE ACE DEMPSEY LILA DIAGLE – WELSH CONNOR EISENHAUER EUAN FEENER (G) OWEN FISHER JAYCE FRASER JOSEPH HART (INJURED) ELLA JOLLIMORE JONAH KEEPING DANIELLE LANGILLE LYLA MACDONALD ANGUSMACISAAC LEIGHTON MATTHEWS LIAM MILLER (INJURED) MAX MITCHELL TEDDY NAHAS (INJURED) LAUCHLAN PETERS OWEN RIORDON HOLDEN SEWART (G) MALCOLM SHARPE BLAKE SMITH   U15 REC EVALUATION SCRIMMAGEWED Oct 13th 8-9 PM @ LIONS RINK KATIE ANNION KADIN ARENY ANTONIO ASAFF EVANS BRADY BENJAMIN CASEY ETHAN CHRANOFSKY ETHAN CLARK COLE CURRIE NOAH FRASER-GILLIS (G) RYAN HARDIMAN REGAN HUDSON HAZAM HUSSIEN GAVIN LITTLE GREGORY MACCORMACK AUSTIN MARKS MATTHEW MUISE MATTHEW OBRIEN JOSEPH PERALTA BEN PRIDE (G) JACK PURCELL CHASE ROBINSON MASON SIMS ELIAS YAZBECK LUKE YOUNG   U18 REC "SQUAD GAME" 2WED Oct 13th 9-10 PM @ LIONS RINK FINLEY BRENNAN CAMERON CHAMBERS (G) LOGAN CLARK TRISTAN COOK FINNEGAN COX EMMETT DOOLEY MACADAM DUNCAN BEN FLEMMING NICHOLAS FLINN MAX FOURNIER LANDON GAULTON KJ GODSOE COLE HAMLYN ZACHARY HORTON AUSTIN HUDSON ALEKSANDER JARVIS TYSON JENKINS MALCOLM JOLLIMORE (G) ALEXANDER KELLY AMOS LUKER RENEE MACGILLIVRAY CALEB MACLEAN JD MACPHERSON ERIC MCFETRIDGE DYLAN REINHARDT JACOB SCHELEW NATHAN SCHELEW STUART SHAW TRISTAN SMITH COLE THOMAS SCOTT TRENHOLM LIAM TRENHOLM NICHOLAS VALLEE NATALEE LIVELY CARTER WARREN SAM MARTIN      

Oct 12, 2021