Association News

   
U11-U18 Recreation Sessions for October 13th, Lions Rink

U11-U18 Recreation Sessions for October 13th, Lions Rink.

All listed players will also have sessions on October 14th (U11 5pm, U13 6pm and 7pm, U15 8pm, U18 9pm) and possibly Oct 15th (U11 5pm, U15 6pm).  Groupings for these 2 sessions will be posted the evening prior, under NEWS.  Also here is a link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1bWruRdo-X59LkgO96LgKGHhMwlRVuZHVbwvBBt9Vqag/edit?usp=sharing 
Any concerns, Please email Suzanne Keith at suzanne.keith@icloud.com

U11 REC EVALUATION 2 GROUP A
WED Oct 13th 5-6 PM @ LIONS RINK

• LANDON BALDASSO
• PARKER BARRON
• GRAYSON BLACKBURN
• EASTON BLAKENEY
• OLIVER BOUDREAU
• EMMY BRENNAN
• OWEN BURBRIDGE
• HUNTER BURKE
• ELLIOT CHEVERIE
• HENRY DAVIS
• KYLE DEVEAU
• ISABELLE DEYOUNG
• JONATHAN FISHER
• PARKER FLEMMING
• METEO FOX ULER
• JOSEPH FRANGIEH
• TANNER SIMMONDS
• BROOKS FRANK
• MICHAEL GREER (G)
• CONNOR RAFTERS (G)

U11 REC EVALUATION 2 GROUP B
WED Oct 13th 6-7 PM @ LIONS RINK

• NOAH LANDRY
• CALAN LITTLE
• PARKER LYTLE
• AYDEN MACDONALD
• HUNTER MACISAAC
• LUCAS MELANSON
• LOGAN MITRI
• WILLIAM OBRIEN (G)
• AEDAN REYNOLDS
• NOAH ROONEY-HOLMAN
• KAYCEE SAMPSON
• DEAGAN SMITH
• ETHAN TOUGH
• LOGAN TRACEY
• GABRIEL TRAN
• CARTER TULK
• ZACKARY WELLS
• JORDAN WHITE
• CHRISTIAN NEWTON (G)
• DAVID GOUGH

U13 REC EVALUATION 2
WED Oct 13th 7-8 PM @ LIONS RINK

  • SHAWN BIRT
  • MICHAEL BONOMO
  • ROY BOWDRIDGE
  • PATRICK BOWES
  • AUSTIN BRIGGS
  • SETH COGSWELL
  • LAUCHLIN DAUPHINEE
  • ACE DEMPSEY
  • LILA DIAGLE – WELSH
  • CONNOR EISENHAUER
  • EUAN FEENER (G)
  • OWEN FISHER
  • JAYCE FRASER
  • JOSEPH HART (INJURED)
  • ELLA JOLLIMORE
  • JONAH KEEPING
  • DANIELLE LANGILLE
  • LYLA MACDONALD
  • ANGUSMACISAAC
  • LEIGHTON MATTHEWS
  • LIAM MILLER (INJURED)
  • MAX MITCHELL
  • TEDDY NAHAS (INJURED)
  • LAUCHLAN PETERS
  • OWEN RIORDON
  • HOLDEN SEWART (G)
  • MALCOLM SHARPE
  • BLAKE SMITH
 
U15 REC EVALUATION SCRIMMAGE
WED Oct 13th 8-9 PM @ LIONS RINK

  • KATIE ANNION
  • KADIN ARENY
  • ANTONIO ASAFF
  • EVANS BRADY
  • BENJAMIN CASEY
  • ETHAN CHRANOFSKY
  • ETHAN CLARK
  • COLE CURRIE
  • NOAH FRASER-GILLIS (G)
  • RYAN HARDIMAN
  • REGAN HUDSON
  • HAZAM HUSSIEN
  • GAVIN LITTLE
  • GREGORY MACCORMACK
  • AUSTIN MARKS
  • MATTHEW MUISE
  • MATTHEW OBRIEN
  • JOSEPH PERALTA
  • BEN PRIDE (G)
  • JACK PURCELL
  • CHASE ROBINSON
  • MASON SIMS
  • ELIAS YAZBECK
  • LUKE YOUNG
 
U18 REC "SQUAD GAME" 2
WED Oct 13th 9-10 PM @ LIONS RINK

  • FINLEY BRENNAN
  • CAMERON CHAMBERS (G)
  • LOGAN CLARK
  • TRISTAN COOK
  • FINNEGAN COX
  • EMMETT DOOLEY
  • MACADAM DUNCAN
  • BEN FLEMMING
  • NICHOLAS FLINN
  • MAX FOURNIER
  • LANDON GAULTON
  • KJ GODSOE
  • COLE HAMLYN
  • ZACHARY HORTON
  • AUSTIN HUDSON
  • ALEKSANDER JARVIS
  • TYSON JENKINS
  • MALCOLM JOLLIMORE (G)
  • ALEXANDER KELLY
  • AMOS LUKER
  • RENEE MACGILLIVRAY
  • CALEB MACLEAN
  • JD MACPHERSON
  • ERIC MCFETRIDGE
  • DYLAN REINHARDT
  • JACOB SCHELEW
  • NATHAN SCHELEW
  • STUART SHAW
  • TRISTAN SMITH
  • COLE THOMAS
  • SCOTT TRENHOLM
  • LIAM TRENHOLM
  • NICHOLAS VALLEE
  • NATALEE LIVELY
  • CARTER WARREN
  • SAM MARTIN
 
 
 
Oct 12, 2021