U13 Try Out Information
U13 TEAM LISTS FOR 2021/ 2022
U13 AAA
Practice Friday-Oct 8th- 6:00 -7:00pm Lions Rink
Additional ice with team: Oct 10- 11:00am-1230pm- Lions rink
Oct 13- 7:00pm-830pm - Civic
KASSEL BELEN
ELIAS GLOVER
CARTER MYRA
DYLAN MACAVOY
RYAN MORASH
COHEN DODGE
SAM FLEMMING
COOPER STRONG
MAX MUNROE
NICKOLAS BASSIL
ELLA DRISCOLL
FINLAY SECORD
DECLAN WALSH
KEIR REYNOLDS
BRYCEN JARDINE
MADDOX NEUMANN
ABE LANDRY
U13 AA
Team Practice- Saturday Oct 9, 2021 3pm Lions Rink
JACK PELHAM
JASPER BROWN
SETH BLACK
TANNER MCISAAC
MAXIM LAWEN
WILL BROWN
NICHOLAS MUNDEN
DAVID BROWN
TANNER FINNEY
AIDEN LANGILLE
SAWYER HENNEBERRY
COHEN LAING
ALEXIS BROWN
KYLE PARSONS
ANDREW RAMIA
KAREEM ZAIDAN
KRISTIAN COLP
U13 A
Team practice Saturday Oct 9th- 11am Lions Rink
BRADY SLADE
MADISYN WILE
LOGAN CUMMINGS
JOHN MESSERVEY
LINCOLN SMITH
JACKSON WALL
CARSON MYRA
NICHOLAS CREELMAN
DAVID PAPPAS
MAX KIDD – CAMPBELL
ALEX GYORFI
LEO MATHESON
LIAM KUTCHER – WHITE
KYRIAKOS THEOHAROPOULOS
MADDOX KIMBALL
MICHAEL MCINTOSH
FINLEY JARDINE
If your name is not on this list, you will report to Recreation Balancing.
VP Recreation, Tim Cranston will be reaching out soon!
***NEW
U13 B Rosters
Coaches will be in contact about upcoming practices
U13 B -White
Defense
Jaxson Jones
Keiran Brennan
Kyriakos Christensen
Elijah Cutler
Seirra Edwards
Ruairi Reynolds
Forwards
Owen Claridge
Emannuel Vamvounis
Riley Campbell
Jayden Asprey
Liam Elderkin
Matthew Caldwell
Max Makropoulos
Maxwell Conrad
Jad Lakis
Goalie- Katie Mitchell
U13 B – Green
Defense
Sam Cross
Aaron MacPherson
Keir Degooyer
Landon Glazebrook
Myron Stuijf
Logan Bagatin
Forwards
Frank Lachowiez
Bruin Ritcey
Connor Allen
Milo Clark
Rory Fraser
Abraham Sukkar
Jade Smith
Dontae Richard
Goalie- Gordie Degooyer
Connor Oakley
Playoffs Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SOL | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cole Harbour | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
2 | Dartmouth Navy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
3 | Bedford Blue | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
4 | TASA Orange | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
5 | Halifax Black | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
6 | Halifax Red | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
7 | East Hants | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
8 | Bedford White | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
9 | Chebucto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
10 | TASA Black | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
11 | Sackville Orange | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
12 | Dartmouth Gold | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
13 | Sackville Black | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Standings
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SOL | T | PTS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Halifax Red | 24 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40 |
2 | Halifax Black | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 |
3 | TASA Orange | 24 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33 |
4 | Cole Harbour | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
5 | TASA Black | 24 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 32 |
6 | Dartmouth Gold | 24 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
7 | East Hants | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 22 |
8 | Bedford Blue | 24 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
9 | Bedford White | 24 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 |
10 | Sackville Orange | 24 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 19 |
11 | Chebucto | 24 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
12 | Dartmouth Navy | 24 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 |
13 | Sackville Black | 24 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Modal title